Careers360 Logo
Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 - Check AISSEE Expected Cutoff Marks here

Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 - Check AISSEE Expected Cutoff Marks here

Edited By Apoorva Singh | Updated on Apr 18, 2024 12:52 PM IST

Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 - National Testing Agency releases the Sainik School Bijapur cut off 2024. The Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 was released for the AISSEE exam on April 10, 2024. Generally, the cutoffs are released along with the Sainik School result 2024. Students who achieve the Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 will be called for the medical exam, which is expected to be held in April 2024. Read the complete article to know about the expected AISSEE Bijapur cutoff marks, previous year’s cut off and other details.

Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024 - Important Dates

Important dates related to Sainik School Cut off 2024 is provided in the table given below.

Particulars Dates
AISSEE 2024 dateJanuary 28, 2024
Sainik School Bijapur Cutoff 2024 release dateApril 10, 2024
NTA AISSE result dateMarch 13, 2024
Medical exam dateApril 2024

Determining Factors for Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024

The Sainik School Bijapur cut-off marks 2024 depend on a number of factors. Here we have enlisted some of the major factors responsible for Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024.

  • Number of students who appeared in the exam

  • The difficulty level of question paper

  • Number of seats available for Sainik School Bijapur Admission

  • Reservation criteria

  • Highest and lowest marks scored by the students

Expected Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024

The expected AISSEE Bijapur cutoff marks are given in the table below. Students should check the Sainik School Bijapur cut off marks 2024 and know their chance of selection.

Expected Sainik School Bijapur Cut off 2024

Category

Boys Cut off

Girls Cut off

General (OG)

225-235

245-255

SC

220-230

235-245

ST

220-230

-

Previous Year’s Sainik School Bijapur Cut off

Below is sainik school bijapur cut-off marks 2024 class 6 and Class 9. Along with the cut-off, the number of students admitted in each category is also given in the table.

Sainik School Bijapur Round 1 Class 6 Cutoff 2024 (Home State/UT)

CategoryGirls MarksGirls AI RankBoys MarksBoys AI Rank
HOME_DEF26126152496617
HOME_OBC2726812574048
HOME_SC26420682535210
HOME_ST25835112554624
HOME_UN284322681253

Sainik School Bijapur Round 1 Class 6 Cutoff 2023 (Home State/UT)

State NameCategoryBoys MarksBoys AI RankGirls MarksGirls Ai Rank
Andhra Pradesh / TelanganaOTHER_OBC2532584

KarnatakaHOME_DEF23567392897
KarnatakaHOME_OBC23761452552200
KarnatakaHOME_SC223106382463913
KarnatakaHOME_ST23178552444327
KarnatakaHOME_UN25424322641081
MaharashtraOTHER_OBC2522813

MaharashtraOTHER_SC2366538

MaharashtraOTHER_UN2621228

Sainik School Bijapur Round 1 Class 6 Cutoff 2023 (Other State/UT)

State NameCategoryBoys MarksBoys AI RankGirls MarksGirls AI Rank
Andhra PradeshOTHER_DEF2542428

Andhra PradeshOTHER_OBC2542333

Andhra PradeshOTHER_SC2395653

Andhra PradeshOTHER_ST23372322259854
Andhra PradeshOTHER_UN2621209

BiharOTHER_SC

2454185
BiharOTHER_UN268666

Madhya PradeshOTHER_DEF2641072

MaharashtraOTHER_OBC25228032631141
MaharashtraOTHER_SC2376231

TelanganaOTHER_DEF

2415079
TelanganaOTHER_OBC2522640

TelanganaOTHER_SC2405269

TelanganaOTHER_ST2385798

Uttar PradeshOTHER_DEF2552298

Uttar PradeshOTHER_OBC2532483

Uttar PradeshOTHER_SC2376316

Uttar PradeshOTHER_UN26410492641093

Sainik School Bijapur - Number of students admitted in Class 9 in 2022

Category

No. of students admitted

Cut Off

SC (Home)

09

208

SC (Others)

05

160

ST (Home)

05

201
ST (Others)03151

Def (Home)

07

233

Def (Others)

04

251
Gen (Home)22250
Gen ()thers)11244

Sainik School Bijapur - Number of students admitted in Class 6 in 2020-21

Category

No. of Boys admitted

No. of Girls admitted

General (OG)

09

01

General (HG)

39

03

SC

13

02

ST

04

Nil

Def (HD)

11

01

Def (OD)

06

01

Sainik School Bijapur - Number of students admitted in Class 9 in 2020-21

Category

No. of students admitted

General (OG)

01

General (HG)

02

SC

Nil

ST

Nil

Def (HD)

11

Def (OD)

06

Last Years Sainik School Bijapur Cut off for Class 6 2020

Category

Boys Cut off

Girls Cut off

General (OG)

228

247

General (HG)

254

262

SC

221

235

ST

225

Nil

Def (HD)

218

222

Def (OD)

193

208

Also, check Sainik School reservation Criteria

Last Years Sainik School Bijapur Cut off for Class 9 2020

Category

Cut off

General (OG)

210

General (HG)

240

SC

Nil

ST

Nil

Def (HD)

324

Def (OD)

193

Sainik School Bijapur Result 2024

NTA releases the Bijapur sainik school result 2024 on March 13, 2024. The AISSEE result 2024 is released on - exams.nta.ac.in/AISSEE. After the declaration of the result, students who score the Sainik School Bijapur minimum qualifying marks will be called for the AISSAC and the subsequent medical examination round thereafter.

Relevant Links

Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

1. When will the Sainik School entrance exam be conducted?

The AISSEE 2024 will be held on January 28, 2024..

2. What is the date of Sainik School Medical exam 2024?

The medical round is expected to be held in April 2024.

3. How many seats are there for girls admission in class 6?

There are around 10 seats available for girls as per previous year' data.

Get answers from students and experts
Back to top