Careers360 Logo

Popular Searches

    NTSE Cutoff 2022-23 for Stage 1 & 2 - Check State-wise NTSE Exam Cutoff Here

    Access premium articles, webinars, resources to make the best decisions for career, course, exams, scholarships, study abroad and much more with

    Plan, Prepare & Make the Best Career Choices

    NTSE Cutoff 2022-23 for Stage 1 & 2 - Check State-wise NTSE Exam Cutoff Here

    Edited By Dinesh | Updated on Dec 20, 2023 11:47 AM IST | #NTSE

    NTSE Cutoff 2024- As per the latest official notification, the NTSE exam has been stalled till further notice. We will provide the latest updates and information as we receive more.
    Check NTSE Official Notification here.

    State-level conducting authorities releases NTSE 2024 cut off for stage 1 exam. The expected NTSE cutoff 2024 for the stage 1 exam will be provided in January 2025, tentatively. The stage 1 NTSE cutoff 2024 will be made available online along with the result and merit list. NTSE cut off 2024 is the minimum qualifying marks required by students to qualify the NTSE stage 1 exam.
    Calculated probable scores using NTSE Answer Key.

    NTSE Cutoff 2022-23 for Stage 1 & 2  - Check State-wise NTSE Exam Cutoff Here
    NTSE Cutoff 2022-23 for Stage 1 & 2 - Check State-wise NTSE Exam Cutoff Here

    In addition to the NTSE cutoff 2024, students will have to secure qualifying marks in SAT and MAT papers separately to pass the exam. NTSE 2024 cut off for stage 1 is decided on the basis of the number of students, difficulty level, and other factors. Check expected NTSE cut off 2024 by coaching institutes, and previous year’s NTSE cutoff below.
    Check NTSE result here.

    NTSE Cut off 2024 Stage 1

    The following table is showing the expected NTSE cut off 2024 stage 1. The cutoff can increase or decrease on the basis of various factors.

    State-wise NTSE Cutoff Marks (Expected)

    StateExpected Cutoff
    Delhi180- 190
    Gujarat179- 186
    Madhya Pradesh175- 180
    Odisha155- 160
    Uttar Pradesh166- 171
    Punjab127- 132

    NTSE 2024 Minimum Qualifying Marks

    Along with NTSE cutoff 2024, students will have to secure the minimum qualifying marks in stage 1 and stage 2 exam. These qualifying marks can also be termed as NTSE passing marks 2024. If any student secures the NTSE cut off 2024, but fails to get qualifying marks in any section, then he/she will not be selected in the result.

    NTSE Passing Marks 2024

    CategoryMAT (out of 100)SAT (out of 100)
    General/OBC40%40%
    SC/ST/PH32%32%

    NTSE Cutoff 2024 Determining Factors

    NTSE cut off 2024 stage 1 is the important factor that decides which students to be selected for stage 2 exam. So while preparing NTSE 2024 cutoff, various factors are kept in mind. Some of the determining factors of NTSE Cutoff 2024 (Stage 1) are mentioned below:

    • Total number of students appeared for the exam
    • Available state-level quota
    • Maximum marks scored by a Student
    • Lowest marks of a Student
    • Reservation criteria
    • The difficulty level of exam
    NTSE previous year sample papers
    Free Download NTSE previous year sample papers from here.
    Free Download

    State-wise NTSE Cutoff 2024

    Some states will release NTSE 2024 cutoff marks for their state-level stage 1 exams while some does not communicate the minimum NTSE marks. Students can check the following table to know about the previous years' cutoff for their state:

    NTSE Cutoff 2020

    States/UTsGeneralOBCSCST
    NTSE Andhra Pradesh Cutoff167158146143
    NTSE Assam Cut Off159135132140
    NTSE Haryana Cutoff156148129-
    NTSE Chhattisgarh Cutoff160139129140
    NTSE Odisha Cutoff155120120110
    NTSE Telangana Cutoff175163149156
    NTSE Rajasthan Cutoff180162142149

    Other States NTSE Cut Off 2024 (Stage 1)

    Students can click the below-given link to check the previous years NTSE stage 1 cutoff for all other states

    State-wise NTSE Cut off 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017

    NTSE State Quota

    States/ UTsQuota
    Andaman & Nicobar Islands20
    Assam202
    Arunachal Pradesh50
    Andhra Pradesh263
    Bihar691
    Chattisgarh195
    Chandigarh20
    Daman & Diu20
    Dadra & Nagar Haveli20
    Delhi153
    Gujarat360
    Goa50
    Himachal Pradesh51
    Haryana186
    Jharkhand142
    Jammu & Kashmir64
    Kerala220
    Karnataka371
    Lakshadweep20
    Maharashtra774
    Madhya Pradesh530
    Meghalaya50
    Manipur50
    Nagaland50
    Odisha259
    Puducherry20
    Punjab183
    Mizoram50
    Rajasthan485
    Sikkim50
    Tamil Nadu466
    Telangana216
    Tripura50
    Uttar Pradesh1408
    Uttarakhand79
    West Bengal569

    NTSE Cutoff 2019 (Stage 1)

    States/UTsGeneralOBCSCST
    Andhra Pradesh164155147137
    Daman & Diu129939694
    Delhi181152136128
    Haryana161149128-
    Karnataka143119101101
    Kerala14612810384
    Madhya Pradesh173164149132
    Maharashtra170.03159.76144.28131.34
    Rajasthan174151140148
    Tamil Nadu160146125126

    NTSE Cutoff 2024 (Stage 2) - Important Points

    • National Council of Education Research and Training (NCERT) will release stage 2 NTSE 2024 cutoff.
    • NTSE cut off 2024 will be declared along with NTSE Stage 2 result.
    • Cutoff of NTSE will be in PDF format showing the NTSE merit list which is made available online on the official website
    • Students can analyze the past year's NTSE cutoff trends to get an idea of how much to score to qualify.

    Category-wise NTSE Cutoff 2020

    Category

    Cutoff marks

    General

    132

    PwBD1

    75

    PwBD2

    81

    PwBD3

    88

    PwBD4

    85

    PwBD5

    71

    OBC

    110

    PwBD1

    63

    PwBD2

    81

    PwBD3

    87

    PwBD4

    103

    PwBD5

    90

    SC

    98

    PwBD1

    86

    PwBD3

    69

    ST

    89

    PwBD4

    78

    EWS

    81

    PwBD4

    66


    NTSE Cutoff 2019 (Category-wise)

    CategoryNTSE Cut off
    GeneralNormal134
    PH169
    PH269
    PH388
    PH495
    OBCNormal116
    PH190
    PH269
    PH391
    PH470
    Scheduled Tribes (ST)Normal113
    PH390
    Scheduled Caste (SC)Normal105
    PH187
    PH20
    PH368

    NTSE Cutoff 2018 (Stage 2)

    CategoryMaximum marks out of 197Cut Off Marks
    General186150
    General – PH1144111
    General – PH212478
    General – PH3131101
    Scheduled Caste (SC)149122
    SC – PH111371
    SC – PH28787
    Scheduled Tribe (ST)145113
    ST – PH19390
    ST – PH28181

    NTSE cutoff 2017 and 2016

    CategoryCut Off 2017 (Out of 143)Cut Off 2016 (Out of 145)
    General7785.09
    Scheduled Caste (SC)46.6756.43
    Scheduled Tribe (ST)47.6752.12
    Physically Handicapped (PwD)49.3353.47

    Previous Year's NTSE Cutoff Analysis

    • In 2019, the number of NTSE scholarships was increased from 1000 to 2000.

    • The difficulty level of the exam was also lower compared to NTSE 2018. It was seen that the NTSE cutoff was reduced that year

    • NTSE 2024 will also be conducted for 2000 scholarships. The cutoff of NTSE 2024, however, is expected to be higher than 2019 due to high competition levels.

    NTSE Cutoff Analysis (2019 vs 2018)

    NTSE Cutoff Analysis


    NTSE 2024 Reservation Scheme

    CategoryReservation
    SC15%
    OBC27%
    ST7.5%
    PWD4%
    General46.5%

    Also, check NTSE answer key

    Frequently Asked Question (FAQs)

    1. Why am I not selected after securing cutoff marks?

    Students are selected on the basis of NTSE cutoff marks if they qualify the exam. So ensure that you have secured qualifying marks in each section.

    2. Will stage 2 NTSE cutoff marks be changed for each state?

    No, stage 2 NTSE cutoff 2024 will be same for each state. The marks will be changed as per the category.

    3. How NTSE 2024 cutoff is determined?

    NTSE cutoff 2024 is calculated by the respective exam conducting authority on the basis of pre-determined factors such as number of students, available seats, exam difficulty level, etc.

    Articles

    Upcoming School Exams

    View All School Exams

    Explore Top Universities Across Globe

    Questions related to NTSE

    Have a question related to NTSE ?

    Hello Aspirant,

    Hope you are doing great. Yes, you can, but solve the important sections and chapters first with good weights, then move on to the simpler problems from the books. An adequate amount of self-study is crucial for passing any exam. Of all the advice for becoming an NTSE scholar, it is one of the most fundamental and crucial. For at least 3 to 4 hours, one should dedicate to self-study in order to pass this difficult exam. Some students completely focus on preparation by starting it a 5 months before the exam, even though the majority of students continue their studies alongside their classes.

    ALL THE BEST

    Hello aspirant,

    Students preparing for the upcoming Stage 1 and Stage 2 tests should be aware of the most recent NTSE exam syllabus. As the NTSE exam is held in two stages, the NTSE 2022-23 syllabus is divided into two parts: SAT and MAT. NTSE SAT courses include Math, Social Science, and Science, whereas NTSE MAT subjects include verbal and nonverbal thinking.

    Students should also be aware that NCERT does not provide an NTSE exam syllabus. However, the exam level is maintained up to class ten, so students can consider their class nine and ten syllabus. The NTSE stage 1 exam 2022 will be held in November and December 2022, and the NTSE stage 2 test will be held in June 2023.

    For more information you can visit our site by clicking on link given below.

    https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-syllabus

    Thank you

    Hope this information helps you.

    Hi,

    The National Talent Search Examination (NTSE) is a national level examination conducted by the CBSE every year to select talented students for admission into various courses in engineering and medical colleges. The NTSE is conducted in two stages: Stage I and Stage II.

    Stage-I of the exam consists of three subjects: Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics.

    Stage-II of the exam consists of Biology, English Language and General Knowledge.

    Thank you!

    Greetings of the day aspirant !!

    National Talent Search Examination ( NTSE ) is held in two stages that is stage 1 will be held in January 16 but has been postponed. So you have to keep update for the dates. Basically the date of stage 2 is july 2022. And the NTSE final result will be declared on September 2022.

    To know more, visit the given link :

    https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-important-dates/amp

    I hope this will be helpful for you.

    Good wishes !!

    Hello,

    Books to prepare for NTSE are-

    • Study Package for NTSE class X (1st & 2nd edition)- Mcgraw Hill.
    • Pearson Guide to NTSE Class 10 1st edition – Saurabh Priyadarshini & Navin C. Joshi.
    • Study Guide for NTSE for Class 10 – Disha Publication.
    • Maths Class X – R.D Sharma.
    • A comprehensive Manual for NTSE for class X (English)

    Thank you.

    View All
    Data Administrator

    Database professionals use software to store and organise data such as financial information, and customer shipping records. Individuals who opt for a career as data administrators ensure that data is available for users and secured from unauthorised sales. DB administrators may work in various types of industries. It may involve computer systems design, service firms, insurance companies, banks and hospitals.

    4 Jobs Available
    Bio Medical Engineer

    The field of biomedical engineering opens up a universe of expert chances. An Individual in the biomedical engineering career path work in the field of engineering as well as medicine, in order to find out solutions to common problems of the two fields. The biomedical engineering job opportunities are to collaborate with doctors and researchers to develop medical systems, equipment, or devices that can solve clinical problems. Here we will be discussing jobs after biomedical engineering, how to get a job in biomedical engineering, biomedical engineering scope, and salary. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Geotechnical engineer

    The role of geotechnical engineer starts with reviewing the projects needed to define the required material properties. The work responsibilities are followed by a site investigation of rock, soil, fault distribution and bedrock properties on and below an area of interest. The investigation is aimed to improve the ground engineering design and determine their engineering properties that include how they will interact with, on or in a proposed construction. 

    The role of geotechnical engineer in mining includes designing and determining the type of foundations, earthworks, and or pavement subgrades required for the intended man-made structures to be made. Geotechnical engineering jobs are involved in earthen and concrete dam construction projects, working under a range of normal and extreme loading conditions. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Cartographer

    How fascinating it is to represent the whole world on just a piece of paper or a sphere. With the help of maps, we are able to represent the real world on a much smaller scale. Individuals who opt for a career as a cartographer are those who make maps. But, cartography is not just limited to maps, it is about a mixture of art, science, and technology. As a cartographer, not only you will create maps but use various geodetic surveys and remote sensing systems to measure, analyse, and create different maps for political, cultural or educational purposes.

    3 Jobs Available
    GIS Expert

    GIS officer work on various GIS software to conduct a study and gather spatial and non-spatial information. GIS experts update the GIS data and maintain it. The databases include aerial or satellite imagery, latitudinal and longitudinal coordinates, and manually digitized images of maps. In a career as GIS expert, one is responsible for creating online and mobile maps.

    3 Jobs Available
    Remote Sensing Technician

    Individuals who opt for a career as a remote sensing technician possess unique personalities. Remote sensing analysts seem to be rational human beings, they are strong, independent, persistent, sincere, realistic and resourceful. Some of them are analytical as well, which means they are intelligent, introspective and inquisitive. 

    Remote sensing scientists use remote sensing technology to support scientists in fields such as community planning, flight planning or the management of natural resources. Analysing data collected from aircraft, satellites or ground-based platforms using statistical analysis software, image analysis software or Geographic Information Systems (GIS) is a significant part of their work. Do you want to learn how to become remote sensing technician? There's no need to be concerned; we've devised a simple remote sensing technician career path for you. Scroll through the pages and read.

    3 Jobs Available
    Database Architect

    If you are intrigued by the programming world and are interested in developing communications networks then a career as database architect may be a good option for you. Data architect roles and responsibilities include building design models for data communication networks. Wide Area Networks (WANs), local area networks (LANs), and intranets are included in the database networks. It is expected that database architects will have in-depth knowledge of a company's business to develop a network to fulfil the requirements of the organisation. Stay tuned as we look at the larger picture and give you more information on what is db architecture, why you should pursue database architecture, what to expect from such a degree and what your job opportunities will be after graduation. Here, we will be discussing how to become a data architect. Students can visit NIT Trichy, IIT Kharagpur, JMI New Delhi

    3 Jobs Available
    Budget Analyst

    Budget analysis, in a nutshell, entails thoroughly analyzing the details of a financial budget. The budget analysis aims to better understand and manage revenue. Budget analysts assist in the achievement of financial targets, the preservation of profitability, and the pursuit of long-term growth for a business. Budget analysts generally have a bachelor's degree in accounting, finance, economics, or a closely related field. Knowledge of Financial Management is of prime importance in this career.

    4 Jobs Available
    Operations Manager

    Individuals in the operations manager jobs are responsible for ensuring the efficiency of each department to acquire its optimal goal. They plan the use of resources and distribution of materials. The operations manager's job description includes managing budgets, negotiating contracts, and performing administrative tasks.

    3 Jobs Available
    Finance Executive

    A career as a Finance Executive requires one to be responsible for monitoring an organisation's income, investments and expenses to create and evaluate financial reports. His or her role involves performing audits, invoices, and budget preparations. He or she manages accounting activities, bank reconciliations, and payable and receivable accounts.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Data Analyst

    The invention of the database has given fresh breath to the people involved in the data analytics career path. Analysis refers to splitting up a whole into its individual components for individual analysis. Data analysis is a method through which raw data are processed and transformed into information that would be beneficial for user strategic thinking.

    Data are collected and examined to respond to questions, evaluate hypotheses or contradict theories. It is a tool for analyzing, transforming, modeling, and arranging data with useful knowledge, to assist in decision-making and methods, encompassing various strategies, and is used in different fields of business, research, and social science.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Investment Banker

    An Investment Banking career involves the invention and generation of capital for other organizations, governments, and other entities. Individuals who opt for a career as Investment Bankers are the head of a team dedicated to raising capital by issuing bonds. Investment bankers are termed as the experts who have their fingers on the pulse of the current financial and investing climate. Students can pursue various Investment Banker courses, such as Banking and Insurance, and Economics to opt for an Investment Banking career path.

    3 Jobs Available
    Underwriter

    An underwriter is a person who assesses and evaluates the risk of insurance in his or her field like mortgage, loan, health policy, investment, and so on and so forth. The underwriter career path does involve risks as analysing the risks means finding out if there is a way for the insurance underwriter jobs to recover the money from its clients. If the risk turns out to be too much for the company then in the future it is an underwriter who will be held accountable for it. Therefore, one must carry out his or her job with a lot of attention and diligence.

    3 Jobs Available
    Financial Advisor

    A career as financial advisor is all about assessing one’s financial situation, understanding what one wants to do with his or her money, and helping in creating a plan to reach one’s financial objectives. An Individual who opts for a career as financial advisor helps individuals and corporations reduce spending, pay off their debt, and save and invest for the future. The financial advisor job description includes working closely with both individuals and corporations to help them attain their financial objectives.

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Transportation Planner

    A career as Transportation Planner requires technical application of science and technology in engineering, particularly the concepts, equipment and technologies involved in the production of products and services. In fields like land use, infrastructure review, ecological standards and street design, he or she considers issues of health, environment and performance. A Transportation Planner assigns resources for implementing and designing programmes. He or she is responsible for assessing needs, preparing plans and forecasts and compliance with regulations.

    3 Jobs Available
    Conservation Architect

    A Conservation Architect is a professional responsible for conserving and restoring buildings or monuments having a historic value. He or she applies techniques to document and stabilise the object’s state without any further damage. A Conservation Architect restores the monuments and heritage buildings to bring them back to their original state.

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Team Lead

    A Team Leader is a professional responsible for guiding, monitoring and leading the entire group. He or she is responsible for motivating team members by providing a pleasant work environment to them and inspiring positive communication. A Team Leader contributes to the achievement of the organisation’s goals. He or she improves the confidence, product knowledge and communication skills of the team members and empowers them.

    2 Jobs Available
    Structural Engineer

    A Structural Engineer designs buildings, bridges, and other related structures. He or she analyzes the structures and makes sure the structures are strong enough to be used by the people. A career as a Structural Engineer requires working in the construction process. It comes under the civil engineering discipline. A Structure Engineer creates structural models with the help of computer-aided design software. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Architect

    Individuals in the architecture career are the building designers who plan the whole construction keeping the safety and requirements of the people. Individuals in architect career in India provides professional services for new constructions, alterations, renovations and several other activities. Individuals in architectural careers in India visit site locations to visualize their projects and prepare scaled drawings to submit to a client or employer as a design. Individuals in architecture careers also estimate build costs, materials needed, and the projected time frame to complete a build.

    2 Jobs Available
    Landscape Architect

    Having a landscape architecture career, you are involved in site analysis, site inventory, land planning, planting design, grading, stormwater management, suitable design, and construction specification. Frederick Law Olmsted, the designer of Central Park in New York introduced the title “landscape architect”. The Australian Institute of Landscape Architects (AILA) proclaims that "Landscape Architects research, plan, design and advise on the stewardship, conservation and sustainability of development of the environment and spaces, both within and beyond the built environment". Therefore, individuals who opt for a career as a landscape architect are those who are educated and experienced in landscape architecture. Students need to pursue various landscape architecture degrees, such as M.Des, M.Plan to become landscape architects. If you have more questions regarding a career as a landscape architect or how to become a landscape architect then you can read the article to get your doubts cleared. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Orthotist and Prosthetist

    Orthotists and Prosthetists are professionals who provide aid to patients with disabilities. They fix them to artificial limbs (prosthetics) and help them to regain stability. There are times when people lose their limbs in an accident. In some other occasions, they are born without a limb or orthopaedic impairment. Orthotists and prosthetists play a crucial role in their lives with fixing them to assistive devices and provide mobility.

    6 Jobs Available
    Veterinary Doctor

    A veterinary doctor is a medical professional with a degree in veterinary science. The veterinary science qualification is the minimum requirement to become a veterinary doctor. There are numerous veterinary science courses offered by various institutes. He or she is employed at zoos to ensure they are provided with good health facilities and medical care to improve their life expectancy.

    5 Jobs Available
    Pathologist

    A career in pathology in India is filled with several responsibilities as it is a medical branch and affects human lives. The demand for pathologists has been increasing over the past few years as people are getting more aware of different diseases. Not only that, but an increase in population and lifestyle changes have also contributed to the increase in a pathologist’s demand. The pathology careers provide an extremely huge number of opportunities and if you want to be a part of the medical field you can consider being a pathologist. If you want to know more about a career in pathology in India then continue reading this article.

    5 Jobs Available
    Speech Therapist
    4 Jobs Available
    Gynaecologist

    Gynaecology can be defined as the study of the female body. The job outlook for gynaecology is excellent since there is evergreen demand for one because of their responsibility of dealing with not only women’s health but also fertility and pregnancy issues. Although most women prefer to have a women obstetrician gynaecologist as their doctor, men also explore a career as a gynaecologist and there are ample amounts of male doctors in the field who are gynaecologists and aid women during delivery and childbirth. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Oncologist

    An oncologist is a specialised doctor responsible for providing medical care to patients diagnosed with cancer. He or she uses several therapies to control the cancer and its effect on the human body such as chemotherapy, immunotherapy, radiation therapy and biopsy. An oncologist designs a treatment plan based on a pathology report after diagnosing the type of cancer and where it is spreading inside the body.

    3 Jobs Available
    Audiologist

    The audiologist career involves audiology professionals who are responsible to treat hearing loss and proactively preventing the relevant damage. Individuals who opt for a career as an audiologist use various testing strategies with the aim to determine if someone has a normal sensitivity to sounds or not. After the identification of hearing loss, a hearing doctor is required to determine which sections of the hearing are affected, to what extent they are affected, and where the wound causing the hearing loss is found. As soon as the hearing loss is identified, the patients are provided with recommendations for interventions and rehabilitation such as hearing aids, cochlear implants, and appropriate medical referrals. While audiology is a branch of science that studies and researches hearing, balance, and related disorders.

    3 Jobs Available
    Dental Surgeon

    A Dental Surgeon is a professional who possesses specialisation in advanced dental procedures and aesthetics. Dental surgeon duties and responsibilities may include fitting dental prosthetics such as crowns, caps, bridges, veneers, dentures and implants following apicoectomy and other surgical procedures.

    2 Jobs Available
    Actor

    For an individual who opts for a career as an actor, the primary responsibility is to completely speak to the character he or she is playing and to persuade the crowd that the character is genuine by connecting with them and bringing them into the story. This applies to significant roles and littler parts, as all roles join to make an effective creation. Here in this article, we will discuss how to become an actor in India, actor exams, actor salary in India, and actor jobs. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Acrobat

    Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats create and direct original routines for themselves, in addition to developing interpretations of existing routines. The work of circus acrobats can be seen in a variety of performance settings, including circus, reality shows, sports events like the Olympics, movies and commercials. Individuals who opt for a career as acrobats must be prepared to face rejections and intermittent periods of work. The creativity of acrobats may extend to other aspects of the performance. For example, acrobats in the circus may work with gym trainers, celebrities or collaborate with other professionals to enhance such performance elements as costume and or maybe at the teaching end of the career.

    3 Jobs Available
    Video Game Designer

    Career as a video game designer is filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. A video game designer is someone who is involved in the process of creating a game from day one. He or she is responsible for fulfilling duties like designing the character of the game, the several levels involved, plot, art and similar other elements. Individuals who opt for a career as a video game designer may also write the codes for the game using different programming languages.

    Depending on the video game designer job description and experience they may also have to lead a team and do the early testing of the game in order to suggest changes and find loopholes.

    3 Jobs Available
    Talent Agent

    The career as a Talent Agent is filled with responsibilities. A Talent Agent is someone who is involved in the pre-production process of the film. It is a very busy job for a Talent Agent but as and when an individual gains experience and progresses in the career he or she can have people assisting him or her in work. Depending on one’s responsibilities, number of clients and experience he or she may also have to lead a team and work with juniors under him or her in a talent agency. In order to know more about the job of a talent agent continue reading the article.

    If you want to know more about talent agent meaning, how to become a Talent Agent, or Talent Agent job description then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Radio Jockey

    Radio Jockey is an exciting, promising career and a great challenge for music lovers. If you are really interested in a career as radio jockey, then it is very important for an RJ to have an automatic, fun, and friendly personality. If you want to get a job done in this field, a strong command of the language and a good voice are always good things. Apart from this, in order to be a good radio jockey, you will also listen to good radio jockeys so that you can understand their style and later make your own by practicing.

    A career as radio jockey has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. If you want to know more about a career as radio jockey, and how to become a radio jockey then continue reading the article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Videographer

    Careers in videography are art that can be defined as a creative and interpretive process that culminates in the authorship of an original work of art rather than a simple recording of a simple event. It would be wrong to portrait it as a subcategory of photography, rather photography is one of the crafts used in videographer jobs in addition to technical skills like organization, management, interpretation, and image-manipulation techniques. Students pursue Visual Media, Film, Television, Digital Video Production to opt for a videographer career path. The visual impacts of a film are driven by the creative decisions taken in videography jobs. Individuals who opt for a career as a videographer are involved in the entire lifecycle of a film and production. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Multimedia Specialist

    A multimedia specialist is a media professional who creates, audio, videos, graphic image files, computer animations for multimedia applications. He or she is responsible for planning, producing, and maintaining websites and applications. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Producer

    An individual who is pursuing a career as a producer is responsible for managing the business aspects of production. They are involved in each aspect of production from its inception to deception. Famous movie producers review the script, recommend changes and visualise the story. 

    They are responsible for overseeing the finance involved in the project and distributing the film for broadcasting on various platforms. A career as a producer is quite fulfilling as well as exhaustive in terms of playing different roles in order for a production to be successful. Famous movie producers are responsible for hiring creative and technical personnel on contract basis.

    2 Jobs Available
    Copy Writer

    In a career as a copywriter, one has to consult with the client and understand the brief well. A career as a copywriter has a lot to offer to deserving candidates. Several new mediums of advertising are opening therefore making it a lucrative career choice. Students can pursue various copywriter courses such as Journalism, Advertising, Marketing Management. Here, we have discussed how to become a freelance copywriter, copywriter career path, how to become a copywriter in India, and copywriting career outlook. 

    5 Jobs Available
    Editor

    Individuals in the editor career path is an unsung hero of the news industry who polishes the language of the news stories provided by stringers, reporters, copywriters and content writers and also news agencies. Individuals who opt for a career as an editor make it more persuasive, concise and clear for readers. In this article, we will discuss the details of the editor's career path such as how to become an editor in India, editor salary in India and editor skills and qualities.

    3 Jobs Available
    Journalist

    Careers in journalism are filled with excitement as well as responsibilities. One cannot afford to miss out on the details. As it is the small details that provide insights into a story. Depending on those insights a journalist goes about writing a news article. A journalism career can be stressful at times but if you are someone who is passionate about it then it is the right choice for you. If you want to know more about the media field and journalist career then continue reading this article.

    3 Jobs Available
    Publisher

    For publishing books, newspapers, magazines and digital material, editorial and commercial strategies are set by publishers. Individuals in publishing career paths make choices about the markets their businesses will reach and the type of content that their audience will be served. Individuals in book publisher careers collaborate with editorial staff, designers, authors, and freelance contributors who develop and manage the creation of content.

    3 Jobs Available
    Vlogger

    In a career as a vlogger, one generally works for himself or herself. However, once an individual has gained viewership there are several brands and companies that approach them for paid collaboration. It is one of those fields where an individual can earn well while following his or her passion. 

    Ever since internet costs got reduced the viewership for these types of content has increased on a large scale. Therefore, a career as a vlogger has a lot to offer. If you want to know more about the Vlogger eligibility, roles and responsibilities then continue reading the article. 

    3 Jobs Available
    Travel Journalist

    The career of a travel journalist is full of passion, excitement and responsibility. Journalism as a career could be challenging at times, but if you're someone who has been genuinely enthusiastic about all this, then it is the best decision for you. Travel journalism jobs are all about insightful, artfully written, informative narratives designed to cover the travel industry. Travel Journalist is someone who explores, gathers and presents information as a news article.

    2 Jobs Available
    Videographer

    Careers in videography are art that can be defined as a creative and interpretive process that culminates in the authorship of an original work of art rather than a simple recording of a simple event. It would be wrong to portrait it as a subcategory of photography, rather photography is one of the crafts used in videographer jobs in addition to technical skills like organization, management, interpretation, and image-manipulation techniques. Students pursue Visual Media, Film, Television, Digital Video Production to opt for a videographer career path. The visual impacts of a film are driven by the creative decisions taken in videography jobs. Individuals who opt for a career as a videographer are involved in the entire lifecycle of a film and production. 

    2 Jobs Available
    SEO Analyst

    An SEO Analyst is a web professional who is proficient in the implementation of SEO strategies to target more keywords to improve the reach of the content on search engines. He or she provides support to acquire the goals and success of the client’s campaigns. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Welding Engineer

    Welding Engineer Job Description: A Welding Engineer work involves managing welding projects and supervising welding teams. He or she is responsible for reviewing welding procedures, processes and documentation. A career as Welding Engineer involves conducting failure analyses and causes on welding issues. 

    5 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    Quality Controller

    A quality controller plays a crucial role in an organisation. He or she is responsible for performing quality checks on manufactured products. He or she identifies the defects in a product and rejects the product. 

    A quality controller records detailed information about products with defects and sends it to the supervisor or plant manager to take necessary actions to improve the production process.

    3 Jobs Available
    Production Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    Reliability Engineer

    Are you searching for a Reliability Engineer job description? A Reliability Engineer is responsible for ensuring long lasting and high quality products. He or she ensures that materials, manufacturing equipment, components and processes are error free. A Reliability Engineer role comes with the responsibility of minimising risks and effectiveness of processes and equipment. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Safety Manager

    A Safety Manager is a professional responsible for employee’s safety at work. He or she plans, implements and oversees the company’s employee safety. A Safety Manager ensures compliance and adherence to Occupational Health and Safety (OHS) guidelines.

    2 Jobs Available
    Corporate Executive

    Are you searching for a Corporate Executive job description? A Corporate Executive role comes with administrative duties. He or she provides support to the leadership of the organisation. A Corporate Executive fulfils the business purpose and ensures its financial stability. In this article, we are going to discuss how to become corporate executive.

    2 Jobs Available
    AWS Solution Architect

    An AWS Solution Architect is someone who specializes in developing and implementing cloud computing systems. He or she has a good understanding of the various aspects of cloud computing and can confidently deploy and manage their systems. He or she troubleshoots the issues and evaluates the risk from the third party. 

    4 Jobs Available
    QA Manager
    4 Jobs Available
    Azure Administrator

    An Azure Administrator is a professional responsible for implementing, monitoring, and maintaining Azure Solutions. He or she manages cloud infrastructure service instances and various cloud servers as well as sets up public and private cloud systems. 

    4 Jobs Available
    Information Security Manager

    Individuals in the information security manager career path involves in overseeing and controlling all aspects of computer security. The IT security manager job description includes planning and carrying out security measures to protect the business data and information from corruption, theft, unauthorised access, and deliberate attack 

    3 Jobs Available
    Computer Programmer

    Careers in computer programming primarily refer to the systematic act of writing code and moreover include wider computer science areas. The word 'programmer' or 'coder' has entered into practice with the growing number of newly self-taught tech enthusiasts. Computer programming careers involve the use of designs created by software developers and engineers and transforming them into commands that can be implemented by computers. These commands result in regular usage of social media sites, word-processing applications and browsers.

    3 Jobs Available
    Product Manager

    A Product Manager is a professional responsible for product planning and marketing. He or she manages the product throughout the Product Life Cycle, gathering and prioritising the product. A product manager job description includes defining the product vision and working closely with team members of other departments to deliver winning products.  

    3 Jobs Available
    ITSM Manager
    3 Jobs Available
    .NET Developer

    .NET Developer Job Description: A .NET Developer is a professional responsible for producing code using .NET languages. He or she is a software developer who uses the .NET technologies platform to create various applications. Dot NET Developer job comes with the responsibility of  creating, designing and developing applications using .NET languages such as VB and C#. 

    2 Jobs Available
    Back to top