NTSE Result 2020
Maniprabha.singh, 22 Aug 2019, #NTSE

NTSE Result 2020- SCERTs/ Education Department of States will release the NTSE Stage 1 result 2020 in January 2020 on their respective websites. Students will be able to access the NTSE 2020 result in the form of a merit list wherein the name and roll number of the selected students will be provided. Along with the name of selected students, MAT and SAT scores with the cutoff marks will be mentioned in the NTSE merit list for the ease of students. Besides, the list of selected students will be sent to their respective schools. So, students who will appear in the NTSE exam can contact their schools to know the marks and pass/fail status.

NTSE 2020 is scheduled to be held on November 2, 3 & 17, 2019. Selected students will be called to appear for Stage-II examination, to be conducted offline on May 10, 2020. NTSE result 2020 stage 2 will be announced by NCERT on ncert.nic.in in August 2020. Last Year, a total of 8387 candidates of different categories were shortlisted for Stage II and the final Stage 2 result was announced on August 14, 2019. Read the entire article below to know more about the NTSE result 2020 date and scholarship.

JEE Main College Predictor

Know you Admission Chances for NIT and Other B.Tech College based in JEE Main Score

Predict Now

Latest- NTSE Stage 2 Result 2019 Declared!


NTSE Result 2020 (Stage 1 & 2) - Dates

SCERTS will release stage 1 result on different dates of January/ February 2020. Students can check all details related to NTSE result 2020 in the given table-

Events - Stage 1

Important dates

NTSE 2020 Stage 1 Exam Date (Nagaland, Mizoram, Meghalaya and Andaman & Nicobar islands)

November 02, 2019

NTSE Stage I Exam 2020 Date (Remaining States and UTs except for above states)

November 03, 2019

NTSE 2020 (Stage 1) Exam Date for West Bengal, Kerala, Jammu & Kashmir, Delhi, Jharkhand & Bihar

November 17, 2019

Declaration of NTSE 2020 Result

January/ February 2020

NTSE 2020 (Stage 2) Exam DateMay 10, 2020
Announcement of NTSE Stage 2 Result 2020September 2020

How to Check NTSE Result 2020 (Stage 1 & 2)?

Students should follow the given steps carefully for checking the NTSE 2020 result. Skipping any step or providing wrong information can lead to incorrect or no result information-

Steps to Check NTSE Stage 1 Result 2020

Step-1- Go to the official website of SCERT or Education Department of States or click the above link (to be provided after the official announcement)

Step-2- Select the "NTSE" section which is available on the home page of the website.

Step-3- In the respective section, a link referring to "State Level NTSE Result 2020" will be provided after the result announcement.

Step-4- Click on the same to check the complete NTSE 2020 result list. A merit list will be displayed on the computer screen.

Step-5- Students can check the name of the selected candidates. In case, your name is not mentioned then you will not qualify for Stage 2.

Steps to Check NTSE Result 2020 Stage 2

Step-1- Visit the official website of NCERT- ncert.nic.in or click the above link to check the final NTSE 2020 result (to be provided after the official announcement)

Step-2- In the "Latest Announcement" section, available on the home page will contain the link named "NTSE Stage II Result".

Step-3- Click on the same and a login window will appear on the computer screen.

Step-4- Students are suggested entering their Stage II roll number as mentioned on NTSE admit card, date-of-birth and captcha code and submit details

Step-5- Lastly, click on the "Submit" tab to view the NTSE 2020 result with the section-wise scores and other details.

Details mentioned in NTSE Result 2020

Students can check the below-mentioned details in the NTSE Stage 1 result 2020 file

  1. Name of the candidate
  2. Roll number
  3. Father's name
  4. School name
  5. Rank
  6. Marks in MAT
  7. Marks in SAT
  8. Total marks

Also, read Top School in India

NTSE 2020 Qualifying Marks

Only students who will attain the minimum qualifying marks in the NTSE 2020 will be eligible for NTSE Stage II. The qualifying marks for NTSE 2020 are as follow:

  • A candidate belonging to General or OBC category must obtain 40% separately in SAT and MAT exams.
  • An SC/ST candidate must obtain 32% separately in MAT and SAT exams.

Previous Year's NTSE Cutoff

Most of the States and UTs will release stage 1 cutoff along with the NTSE result 2020. The cut off is the minimum score a candidate needs to achieve in order to qualify for NTSE Stage II 2020. Students do note that the NTSE qualifying cut off is different from the one released by States and UTs along with the NTSE result 2020. However, getting selected for NTSE stage 2 will depend on the NTSE cutoff released by all states respectively.

NTSE Stage 1 Cutoff 2019

Given below is the cutoff released by states for the year 2019.

States/UTsGeneralOBCSCST
Haryana161149128-
Odisha152118113108
Rajasthan178161151156
Telangana169157150156
Manipur11491101109
Delhi181152136128
Uttar Pradesh17015214269
Maharashtra170.03159.76144.28131.34
Madhya Pradesh173164149132
West Bengal15211312698
Daman & Diu129939694
Rajasthan174151140148
Gujarat178159154143


Previous year's NTSE Stage II Cut off

NCERT will release the category wise cut off marks along with the NTSE result 2020. The maximum and minimum marks that were awarded for the scholarships will be announced along with the list of students who qualified for the same. In the meantime, candidates can use the previous year cutoff in MAT & SAT to get an idea about the marks required to qualify for the scholarship.


Category

Total Score of MAT & SAT out of 197

Minimum MAT & SAT Cutoff

General

186

150

General- PH1

144

111

General - PH2

124

78

General- PH3

131

101

SC

149

122

SC-PH-1

113

71

SC- PH-2

87

87

ST

145

113

ST-PH-1

93

90

ST-PH-2

81

81


State-wise Quota Allotted for NTSE Stage 1 Selection

S.NoStateQuota
1Andaman & Nicobar Islands20
2Andhra Pradesh263
3Arunachal Pradesh50
4Assam202
5Bihar691
6Chandigarh20
7Chattisgarh195
8Dadra & Nagar Haveli20
9Daman & Diu20
10Delhi153
11Goa50
12Gujarat360
13Haryana186
14Himachal Pradesh51
15Jammu & Kashmir64
16Jharkhand142
17Karnataka371
18Kerala220
19Lakshdweep20
20Madhya Pradesh530
21Maharashtra774
22Manipur50
23Meghalaya50
24Mizoram50
25Nagaland50
26

Odisha

259
27Puducherry20
28Rajasthan485
29Tamil Nadu466
30Punjab183
31Sikkim50
32Tripura50
33Telangana216
34Uttar Pradesh1408
35Uttarakhand79
36West Bengal569

Total8387


NTSE Scholarship

While declaring the result, some reservation terms are considered. Based on the reservation norms, only 2000 students will be selected for awarding the NTSE scholarship amount.

NTSE Reservation

  • SC category- 15%
  • ST category- 7.5%
  • Physically challenged students- 3%

NTSE Scholarship Amount

  • For Class 11th & 12th- Rs. 1250/ per month
  • For UG & OG Courses- Rs. 2000/ per month
  • Scholarship Amount for Ph.D. will be offered in accordance with the UGC norms.

Below students can check state-wise NTSE Stage 1 result 2020 links

NTSE Result 2020 & Cutoff Links (State-wise)

CutoffsResults
NTSE Karnataka CutoffNTSE Karnataka Result
NTSE Andhra Pradesh CutoffNTSE Andhra Pradesh Result
NTSE Arunachal Pradesh CutoffNTSE Arunachal Pradesh Result
NTSE Assam CutoffNTSE Assam Result
NTSE Chhattisgarh Cutoff(Revised)NTSE Chhattisgarh Result
NTSE Delhi CutoffNTSE Delhi Result
NTSE Himachal Pradesh CutoffNTSE Himachal Pradesh Result
NTSE Gujarat CutoffNTSE Gujarat Result(Available)
NTSE Goa CutoffNTSE Goa Result
NTSE Jharkhand CutoffNTSE Jharkhand Result(Available)
NTSE Kerala CutoffNTSE Kerala Result
NTSE Madhya Pradesh CutoffNTSE Madhya Pradesh Result
NTSE Maharashtra CutoffNTSE Maharashtra Result
NTSE Manipur CutoffNTSE Manipur Result
NTSE Meghalaya CutoffNTSE Meghalaya Result
NTSE Odisha CutoffNTSE Odisha Result
NTSE Punjab CutoffNTSE Punjab Result
NTSE Rajasthan CutoffNTSE Rajasthan Result
NTSE Tamil Nadu CutoffNTSE Tamil Nadu Result
NTSE Telangana CutoffNTSE Telangana Result
NTSE Uttarakhand CutoffNTSE Uttarakhand Result
NTSE Uttar Pradesh CutoffNTSE Uttar Pradesh Result
NTSE West Bengal CutoffNTSE West Bengal Result
NTSE Tripura CutoffNTSE Tripura Result
NTSE Sikkim CutoffNTSE Sikkim Result
NTSE Jammu & Kashmir CutoffNTSE Jammu & Kashmir Result
NTSE Haryana CutoffNTSE Haryana Result
NTSE Bihar CutoffNTSE Bihar Result
NTSE Chandigarh CutoffNTSE Chandigarh Result
NTSE Mizoram CutoffNTSE Mizoram Result
NTSE Nagaland CutoffNTSE Nagaland Result
NTSE Daman & Diu CutoffNTSE Puducherry Result

NTSE Dadra & Nagar Haveli Result

NTSE Daman & Diu Result

NTSE Lakshadweep Result



Frequently Asked Question (FAQs) - NTSE Result 2020

Question: How many NTSE scholarships are awarded?

Answer:

NCERT will award 2000 scholarships to Class 10 students for pursuing further studies.

Question: How to check NTSE Stage 1 Result 2020?

Answer:

NTSE stage 1 result is declared state wise by SCERT or DGE of respective state and UTs in the form of pdf. A student will be able yo check their name along withvSAT, MAT and total score. 

Question: When will NTSE result 2020 for Stage 1 be announced?

Answer:

The NTSE Stage 1 result 2020 will be declared state-wise in the month of January/February 2020.

Question: How to check NTSE Result 2020 stage I?

Answer:

Students can check the NTSE result 2020 for stage 1 in online mode on the official website of SCERT/exam conducting body.

Question: Does NCERT provides reservation for physically challenged students?

Answer:

Yes, there is a provision for 3% reservation for physically challenged students.

Question: Can my ward studying in India write the NTSE Stage 2 exam directly?

Answer:

No. To appear for the NTSE Stage 2 exam, the candidate must be recommended by the State/UT where he/she is studying.

Question: Whom to contact in case of any concerns regarding NTSE stage 1 result 2020?

Answer:

If a candidate wants to cross-verify their NTSE Stage I exam result then, they need to contact the respective state/UT for it, not send their concerns to NCERT.

Question: Does Marks of NTSE stage 1 also included in stage 2?

Answer:

No, the NTSE stage 1 is only used to shortlist candidates for national level examination ie.e NTSE. The scores of stage 1 will not be added while calculating the merit list after the stage 2 exam.

Question: Is there any reservation criteria for the scholarship?

Answer:

Yes. there is a provision of reservation for SC and ST candidates as per govt norms of 15% and 7.5% respectively. Only candidates obtaining the minimum qualifying marks under these categories will be eligible for the scholarship.

Question: I am unable to access NTSE result 2020. What to do?

Answer:

Due to heavy traffic, the server might slow down on the result date. Students should try again to access the NTSE result 2020 after a few minutes.

More like NTSE

Questions related to NTSE

Showing 1437 out of 1437 Questions
4 Views

HOW TO APPLY MY FORM IN WHICH WEBSITE FOR STUDENT APPLY

Manisha Gupta Expert 16th Oct, 2019

Hello Aspirant,

The application forms of NTSE 2020 has been released by Jharkhand, J&K, Punjab and most other states. You can check the state wise application link to go through with the given below link.

https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse

Good Luck!

2 Views

what is the expected cut off of Punjab

Manidipa Kundu Student Expert 12th Oct, 2019

hello aspirant,

cutoff marks changes every year and it depends on different fact, like number of participants, question difficulty level, seat matrix etc. please follow the below link to know about previous years cutoff,

https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-punjab-cutoff

2 Views

which are the syllabus for ntse exam.

Manisha Gupta Expert 11th Oct, 2019

Hello Aspirant,

NTSE has two parts that are SAT (Scholastic Aptitude Test) and MAT (Mental Ability Test). The MAT section will test students on their thinking ability, Reasoning etc. while the SAT is further divided into three sub-sections namely Science, Maths and Social Science.

To check the complete syllabus you can go through with the given below link.

https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-syllabus

Good Luck!


11 Views

expected cut off for NTSE UTTARAKHAND 2020?

Hello Shourya Vishnoi

The total marks of NTSE have been increased from 150 to 200 along with the removal of the language test. The official cut off will be released along with the result. The cutoff is expected to be around 140.

Kindly visit the mentioned below page to stay updated for the cutoff. Keep checking it regularly.
https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-uttarakand-cutoff

Hope it helps you.


14 Views

sample paper for assam stage 1 ntse

Ronak Gala Student Expert 10th Oct, 2019

(%22https%3A//www.googleadservices.com/pagead/aclk?sa=L&ai=CdT0xqROfXdznCNWMogORhpXQCJfP6NlY7fHT4pQKwI23ARABIMClqyNg5dLmg7wOoAHsobT7AsgBAqkCm4llbVA8Tj7gAgCoAwHIA0iqBOkBT9C8By5PDcYz_BtsEkClbJs6NRDAjxCvIeRnhSvTrG8BMIUVAdCuqVp4OclrT0gKL7wNqdQ5GZsjt-5knjR-VAUwgjE1n2Wigqvo7ip708rB2IcMPlzyMYE1DqRYGgyoTrNnpH95Ki63vRmW9bICzs9ypmWRANi3BNabCzaqewykP28KkqQKvK6tNXAuSMOCVSZBFAv0uroIQJCQrgOQjpUbjPaqQHwzwukS18c0lnAGTXQ_Crq36KY4h5KV-7TCZvaeRLp-TNGHoXryD5JkahblJRMjNasZfJn-7ALvBCGhTOfIS3po2tzABLWA3dKaAuAEAYgF27SC5xiQBgGgBgLYBgKAB_zdy4QBiAcBkAcCqAeOzhuoB9XJG6gHwdMbqAeF1BuoB4HUG6gHgtQbqAeG1BuoB4TUG6gHk9gbqAfg0xuoB7oGqAfZyxuoB8_MG6gHpr4bqAfz0RuoB-zVG9gHAaAIz46pBLAIAtIIBggAEAIYHbEJyA6pyuJX0tGACgPYEw2CFBUaE3NjaG9vbHMuYWdsYXNlbS5jb20&ae=1&num=1&cid=CAMSeQClSFh36vYumTR81BWHGqnwEgBb0qY5r3vtzkV64wnv4UICEET5xbfNglIY32wcrTMEWR0OqaRGX-N3B85FrrSVJPoVnz4oTWnLafunC61XPYVGg4Uam93ET_IGCNMMP8X7EXW4ZSL27e4TL5ljylfRNDCwBf3BSZY&sig=AOD64_3lF2f2-agZ_sjGIngfiuIjj7shGQ&client=ca-pub-5227748429508049&nx=CLICK_X&ny=CLICK_Y&nb=2&adurl=https%3A//www.geneo.in/geneox2019/lp/sem/?gclid=Cj0KCQjwrfvsBRD7ARIsAKuDvMPN8qwlw2AXowcNS5J677eaK35v9N5kIg3OIafL8ApdxIlhIBLj6VQaAmGNEALw_wcB%22)

(%22https%3A//adssettings.google.com/whythisad?reasons=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_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-h8YKEOLzGjuFk-dh-PDb8dUlLAtSirWscjb1wLvDH7AZtKlAjotmP30Cp7uOju7Gf6s75bEJ-oALzj_z_Dw2WEjpVhFpdNpS3oTup03Yp1ICk9FUFrtRA5zi80EzkuKfHidxoesrAcK1XtFm_X-6bcPbcWEgDMxEtJk6g-eM7BuUhiFB3U6BK8NWsaVKpUmUBrc_YKk5zeGLktoUgb5LnrWI7ZbrxY-nAanNsA7ZqDMD7rxAHTwZFI80hH6_InvWI_wO-Ovp-avcgWUaTe-Ib3pidSHV-fVsnt41mMeJcQVoSnPU_HAHpxWvSHsAC-cLngFGGLU8,Fkp0CPnTjoHM11EkkQ6-hQ&source=display%22) (%22https%3A//adssettings.google.com/whythisad?reasons=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_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-h8YKEOLzGjuFk-dh-PDb8dUlLAtSirWscjb1wLvDH7AZtKlAjotmP30Cp7uOju7Gf6s75bEJ-oALzj_z_Dw2WEjpVhFpdNpS3oTup03Yp1ICk9FUFrtRA5zi80EzkuKfHidxoesrAcK1XtFm_X-6bcPbcWEgDMxEtJk6g-eM7BuUhiFB3U6BK8NWsaVKpUmUBrc_YKk5zeGLktoUgb5LnrWI7ZbrxY-nAanNsA7ZqDMD7rxAHTwZFI80hH6_InvWI_wO-Ovp-avcgWUaTe-Ib3pidSHV-fVsnt41mMeJcQVoSnPU_HAHpxWvSHsAC-cLngFGGLU8,Fkp0CPnTjoHM11EkkQ6-hQ&source=display%22) It is hereby notified that the State Level National Talent Search Examination (Stage-I) for class X which is going to be held on November 03, 2019 and  National Level Examination (Stage-II) will be held on 10 May 2020 for all All states and Union Territories. All applicants of class X studying in recognized school are eligible to appear for the Stage I examination conducted by States in which the schools are located.

I'll provide you with the link of sample papers.. Kindly go through it..

https://school.careers360.com/articles/ntse-assam-question-papers

Best wishes. Thank-you.

Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books