RBSE 12th Arts Result 2019
Jasleen Kaur Taneja, 22 May 2019

RBSE 12th Arts Result 2019 - Rajasthan Board of Secondary Education (RBSE), Ajmer released the 12th RBSE result 2019 arts on May 22, 2019 at 3 pm. Approximately, 5 lakh students appeared in 12th RBSE Arts board examination, conducted from March 7 till April 2, 2019. The Rajasthan board 12th Arts result has been released online on the official website and students can check 12th arts result 2019 by entering roll number in the result login window. This year the overall pass percentage is 88%. Girls again outshined boys with 90.81 % and boys with 85.41 %

Latest: RBSE 12th Arts result (Declared)RBSE 10th result 2019

Click here to check RBSE 12th Arts result

The board declares the RBSE 12th results separately for Arts, Commerce and Science students. RBSE 12th Arts result 2019 will provide the basic details of a candidate along with subject-wise marks secured in the exam. It should be noted that the result released online is provisional and meant for information purposes only. Students will be required to collect their original marksheet from school a few days after the declaration of result.

Last year, RBSE 12th Arts result was declared on June 1, 2018, and out of 527429 candidates, 468991 candidates passed the exams successfully. RBSE, Ajmer is the responsible authority that conducts RBSE 12th exams. Read further to know more about Rajasthan Board class 12 result 2019, steps to check Ajmer board 12th result for Arts, previous years statistics, etc.

RBSE 12th Arts 2019 – Exam Overview and important dates

Given below is the exam overview for students to note. Also listed are the important dates of the 2019 exam.

Exam Overview

Conducting body

Rajasthan Board of Secondary Education (RBSE), Ajmer

Level of examState level

Rajasthan Board 12th Arts exam

March 7 to April 2, 2019

Rajasthan Board 12th Arts Result

May 22, 2019 (announced)

Official websiterajeduboard.rajasthan.gov.in

How to download RBSE 12th Arts Result 2019

Students can check their result of 12th arts using result login window as well as via SMS. Both the methods to download Ajmer board 12th Arts result 2019 are explained below:

Steps to check Rajasthan board 12th Arts result 2019

  1. Visit the official website of RBSE results: rajresults.nic.in

  2. Click on the link of 'Senior Secondary (Arts) result'

  3. Enter the roll number in the login window

  4. Click on ‘Submit’ button.

  5. RBSE 12th result 2019 for Arts will appear on the screen.

  6. Students should take a screenshot or printout of the result and keep it safe for further reference.

Result Marksheet will look like this

RBSE-12th-arts-result-2019

Check RBSE 12th Arts Result 2019 via SMS

Students can access the Rajasthan 12th Board result via text message too. To do so, they have to send a text message from their mobile phone in the format as given below.

Two steps to check RBSE 12th result Arts 2019 via SMS

  • Type a message in format: "RJ12A<space>Roll Number"
  • Now, send it to 5676750 / 56263

The result will be sent via SMS comprises subject-wise marks obtained by Students and qualifying status among others.

Details mentioned in RBSE 12th Arts Result 2019

  • Student’s Name

  • Roll number

  • Father's Name

  • Mother's Name

  • School/Center name

  • Subjects along

  • Marks obtained in theory, SS and practical

  • Total marks

  • Qualifying status

RBSE 12th Arts Result- Previous years statistics

Students can go through the tables given below to know the pass percentage of RBSE 12th Arts result, the total number of students appeared in RBSE 12th 2018, total pass percentage.

RBSE 12th Arts result 2018 statistics

ParticularsBoysGirlsTotal
Registered286433250773537206
Appeared279513247916527429
Passed242250226741468991
Pass percentage86.6791.4688.92

Subject-wise statistics of Ajmer board 12th Arts result

SubjectTotal appearedTotal passedHighest Marks
Hindi(comp.)527252516335100
English(comp.)527321492755100
Economics2574824188100
Pol.science311642294041100
History210156201872100
Geography359653349384100
Mathematics487452100
Drawing146245137214100
English-lit61656088100
Hindi-sah.332261318303100
Rajasthani Sah.11541150100
Sociology133751200898

RBSE 12th Result Arts 2019 for Supplementary exam

After the declaration of result, some students may unsuccessful to pass the exam. For such students, the Rajasthan board provides the facility of Supplementary exam, so that candidates can pass this exam and save a year of academic study. Students will have to apply for a supplementary exam by submitting a form along with the requisite fee. The registrations for the said exams will start in June and the result will be declared in online mode on the official website of the board.

What after 12th RBSE Result 2019 Arts?

After the result, Students will apply for admission to undergraduate courses as per his/her choice. One can opt among various undergraduate courses after 12th arts. The admission to colleges/Universities will open immediately after the result so one will have to apply immediately. Read more career-specific articles below:

How to study law after 12?Career as a police officer
How to study fashion designing after 12?Career as School Teacher
How to study hospitality after 12?Career as a lawyer
How to study management after 12?Career as SEO analyst
Diploma Courses in medical field after 10th and 12thCareer as Social Media Manager
Career in Data Journalism - The next big thingCareer as a blogger
Career in Event ManagementCareer as a social worker
Career as a content writerCareer as a wildlife photographer
Career as Interpreter and translatorCareer as a fashion photographer
Career as an interior designerCareer as a photographer
Career as a jewellery designerCareer as Project Manager


Never miss exam and college updates Login
Top
The question have been saved in answer later, you can access it from your profile anytime. Access now

Download the Careers360 App on your Android phone

Regular exam updates, QnA, Predictors, College Applications & E-books now on your Mobile

Careers360 App
150M+ Students
24,000+ Colleges
500+ Exams
1500+ E-books